CALL US ON 0800 023 5689
EMAIL US AT
FOLLOW US ON
Follow us on Facebook
Follow our tweets
Visit our Linkedin page
Visit our Instagram page
Read what our clients say about us
Our contact details
Read our blog
Selected all your options? Now click here >>
21st Sep 2019 - SPECIALISING IN MERCEDES-BENZ LEASING. TOO MANY DEALS TO MENTION, BEST TO CALL WEZ. CALL NOW 0800 0235689 !
Quick contact

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how Luxury Leasing Limited uses and protects any information you give to Luxury Leasing. Luxury Leasing is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using our services then it can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.  We share data with third parties, to be able to carry out the credit check. 
Luxury Leasing may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect
Information we collect may include, but is not limited to, the following:
Your Name,Your Address,Your Date of Birth,Your Email Address,Your Phone Number.

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
Internal record keeping.
To monitor and improve our products and customer services.
To send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address you have provided.
We may contact you via email, phone, fax or mail.To arrange finance for the asset through one of our finance partners if required.
Security.... We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online and in person. Unfortunately, the transmission of information by means of the internet, including through email, is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to or from us by means of email and any such transmission is at your own risk. Your rights In addition to the policies and procedures we employ to safeguard your data, your personal data is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018. This provides that the data we hold about you should be processed lawfully and fairly. It should be accurate, relevant and not excessive. The information should be kept up to date, where necessary, and not retained for longer than is necessary. It should also be kept securely to prevent unauthorised access by other people. You have the right to request that we: Inform you whether we process your data, provide you with details relating to our processing, and with a copy of your data;Rectify any inaccurate data we might have about you without undue delay;Complete any incomplete information about you;Erase your personal data without undue delay;Are restricted from processing your data;Furnish you with the personal data which you provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, where we process your data solely on the basis of your consent, you are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. This will not affect the lawfulness of our processing before withdrawal. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the personal data regulator, the Information Commissioners Office. You may also be entitled to seek compensation if there has been a breach of data protection laws. The exercise of your rights might be subject to certain conditions prescribed by law and we might require further information from you before we can respond to your request. You may exercise your rights by contacting us at sales@luxury-leasing.co.uk or the following address:-  Luxury Leasing Ltd, Broadstone Mill, Broadstone Road, 3rd Floor, Stockport, SK5 7DL

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Close this message.